Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 €
550,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Hydrogenated Lecithin

Although claimed to be an active ingredient, Phospholipon 80H is preferably used as an emulsifier or co-emulsifier.

...more

  • amount 10g

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Hydrogenated Lecithin

Phospholipon® 80 H is a natural emulsifier derived from soya oil. It is soluble in ethanol at 60°C, dipersible in water at approx. 80°C (then allow to swell and stir again at high speed) and soluble in MCT (neutral oil) at 85°C.

Phospholipids are true multi-talents:
- They support the physiology of the skin
- They correspond to the chemistry of the body's own substances
- They build the same structure (double membranes) as the skin from a physical point of view
- They are powerful active ingredients


Storage: Cool and well closed at +5 °C

Category:Emulsifiers
SKU:0219010
Appearance‍: Powderwhite
Important criteria‍: vegan
Induction‍: Lipid phaseWater phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Product type/ product type‍: O/W-EmulsifieramphoterCo-Emulsifier
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Application concentration‍:0,5-3%
CAS Nummer‍:92128-87-5
pH-value‍:5-8
Original material‍:Soybean lecithin
HLB-value‍:9
Lipid phase level‍:18-35%
Incorporation‍:Soluble in ethanol at 60°C, dipergable in water at approx.80°C and soluble in MCT (neutra oil;l) at 85°C
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 0 / Natural Origin Index 1