Pentylene Glycol, natural, 30ml

INCI: Pentylene Glycol
Pentylene glycol natural is a polyvalent alcohol and has to bind therefore the quality water. This quality can be used to supply humidity to the skin. The skin is better soaked, looks clearly beaming and feels better.

Category: Additives and Active substances

3,70 €
Grundpreis: 123,33 € per 1 l

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

amount
Menge:
+
-


INCI: Pentylene Glycol
Dosage: 1-5%
Solubility: water and oil soluble Formulation

This product is suitable for Ecocert certified cosmetics.

Pentylene glycol natural is a polyvalent alcohol and has to bind therefore the quality water. This quality can be used to supply humidity to the skin. The skin is better soaked, looks clearly beaming and feels better. Pentylene glycol natural helps in it the growth of micro-organisms on the skin to restrain. It is water-dissolvable, serves as a solution mediator, is colorless and odorless.
Pentylene glycol, natural is produced of sugarcane bargasse and it is suitable very well for the natural make-up.
Application Example concentrations:
5 % when used as a moisturizer with full preservative effect
3 % use as moisturizer & preservative booster
1 % used as moisturizer & penetration enhancer
Tipps:
a): add product to the water phase
b): add product to the final formulation at the end of the production process
c): mix directly with lipophilic actives/extracts to use Pentylene Glycol natural as a solubilize


Other customers have also bought the following items
Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

3,20 € *
Base price: 106,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Nicotinamid (Niacinamid)50g

Nicotinamid (Niacinamid)50g

3,10 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping