Nicotinamid (Niacinamid)

INCI: Niacinamide

Nicotinamide is used primarily with regard to acne and as active agent against skin ageings in the dermatologischen and cosmetically oriented research .

 

 

 

 

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 2,90 €
Grundpreis: 58,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Niacinamide
CAS No. 98-92-0
Dosage: 1 to 3%
with acne 4%
with ripe skin to 5%
In cold or heated up water phase
pH-Value: 6 - 7,5 (20 °C)

Nicotinamide is a multifunctional active ingredient with outstanding skin compatibility. This water-soluble vitamin B3 brings multiple topical benefits to enhance skin’s appearance and texture. Nicotinamide combats the visual effects of aging on several fronts. It improves the skin’s barrier, i.e. the skin’s first line of defense, helping to protect slin against moisture loss and dehydration. It is an effective tool to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, tighten and minimize enlarged pores and improve oily skin due to its sebum lowering activity. Another great effect is its ability to influence skin pigmentation by down regulating the transfer of melanosomes from melanocytes to keratinocytes. That’s why Nicotinamide can be used to brighten skin and reduce hyperpigmentation disorders such as age spots and melasma. Nicotinamide is suitable for all skin types.



Other customers have also bought the following items
Natipide® II, 30g

Natipide® II, 30g

8,80 € *
Base price: 293,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping