Evening Primrose Oil, cvp, organic
INCI: Oenothera biennis
Used concentration: 1 to 60%
Refined Ph.Eur, 9 % GLA
It is nearly clear oil from the seeds of the evening primrose. It is rich in tannins, fats and essential oils. The gamma-linolenic acid makes this oil precious because the skin needs this acid to stay supple. Preparations with evening primrose oil may also help with allergies and neurodermatitis.