Myristyl-Myristate
INCI: Myristyl Myristate
Myristyl Myristate is an eco-certified wax of high purity based on vegetable raw materials.
It gives O / W emulsions, especially lotions, a wonderful consistency and a pleasant soft, powdery skin feel. MM is excellent for lipsticks, night- and eye creams. It is stable to oxidation, shows a good spreading behavior and ensures a better application and good pulling capacity in emulsions. Myristyl Myristate is melted in the fat phase.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 1,80 €
Grundpreis: 36,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Myristyl Myristate
Pellets

Application concentration: 1.0 to 2.0%
Myristyl Myristate is an eco-certified wax of high purity based on vegetable raw materials.
It gives O / W emulsions, especially lotions, a wonderful consistency and a pleasant soft, powdery skin feel. MM is excellent for lipsticks, night- and eye creams. It is stable to oxidation, shows a good spreading behavior and ensures a better application and good pulling capacity in emulsions. Myristyl Myristate is melted in the fat phase.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Derma Care CG 90, 30g

Derma Care CG 90, 30g

4,90 € *
Base price: 163,33 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Naturel Betain (Glycinbetain)50g

Naturel Betain (Glycinbetain)50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping