Myristyl-Myristate, 50g

INCI: Myristyl Myristate

Myristyl Myristate is a 100% active, pure plant wax-like ester that effectively builds creaminess and viscosity in creams and lotions. This product can be used in skin products, makeup and lipstick products

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

1,80 €
Grundpreis: 36,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount
Menge:
+
-


INCI: Myristyl Myristate

Myristyl Myristate is a wax of high purity based on vegetable raw materials.
It gives O/W emulsions, especially lotions, a wonderful consistency and a pleasant soft, powdery skin feel. Myristyl Myristate is excellent for lipsticks, night- and eye creams. It is stable to oxidation, shows a good spreading behavior and ensures a better application and good pulling capacity in emulsions.


Appearance: Pellets white
Important criteria: RSPO Mass Balance Non GMO animal non testing approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics vegan
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Decorative cosmetics Body care Face care Lip care
Application concentration: 1-2%
CAS Nummer: 3234-85-3
Original material: coconut /palm kernel oil
Melting point: 38-42°C

Other customers have also bought the following items
Derma Care PBS 6 MB, 30g

Derma Care PBS 6 MB, 30g

2,80 € *
Base price: 93,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Emulprot, 50g

Emulprot, 50g

4,40 € *
Base price: 88,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping