Moringaöl, kaltgepresst

from 2,30 €
230,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Moringa oil, organic is a nutrient-rich oil that is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving any residue. It moisturizes dry and mature skin and prevents premature aging.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

The moringa plant is best known for its wide range of medicinal properties - leaves and seeds are considered antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. Moringa extracts promote skin hydration, reduce signs of ageing and combat blemishes. Moringa is also a true miracle oil for the hair: the oleic acid in moringa oil strengthens the hair and helps to retain moisture. The antibacterial properties also work against dandruff and dry scalp. Moringa oil helps heal minor skin cuts, rashes or even burns. You can also use it perfectly for healing insect bites.

For example, palmitic, stearic, arachic and linoleic acids are present in moringa oil in a highly dosed form. These liquid fat components are also responsible for the yellow colour and the delicate nutty Aroma.

Category:Active Oils
SKU:0822
Appearance‍: liquidgreenyellow
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinevery skin typemature skinimpure/oily skin
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Seeds
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressing
Country of origin‍:South Africa
CAS Nummer‍:93165-54-9
ISO 16128‍:Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%