Mimosenwachs

Mimosa wax
INCI: Acacia Decurrens Flower Cera
Mimosa wax is extracted from the delicate, fragrant flowers of the Australian silver acacia. This wax is rich in phytosterols and counteracts dehydration of the skin. The melting point is 60°C

Category: Soap Ingredients

starting from 4,60 €
Grundpreis: 459,99 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Mimosa wax
INCI: Acacia Decurrens Flower Cera
Application concentration: 0,1 - 70 % (in Parfume)
Mimosa wax is extracted from the delicate, fragrant flowers of the Australian silver acacia. This wax is rich in phytosterols and counteracts dehydration of the skin. The melting point is 60°C



Other customers have also bought the following items
Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 550,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping