Marulaöl, cold pressed

Marula oil, cold pressed
INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

The marula tree is mainly native to southern Africa and grows there exclusively wild. The oil is obtained from its hard seeds. Marula oil, which consists of 70 - 80% monounsaturated fatty acids, has an antioxidant, refatting and moisture-binding effect. It is therefore ideal for the care of dry, chapped skin. It leaves a particularly soft, well-groomed feeling and can be used in face, body care and massage.

 

Category: Base Oils

starting from 5,46 €
Grundpreis: 181,96 € per 1 l

including 16% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil
Application concentration: 3 - 80%, it can also be used pure as massage oil.
Ecocert

The marula tree is mainly native to southern Africa and grows there exclusively wild. The oil is obtained from its hard seeds. Marula oil, which consists of 70 - 80% monounsaturated fatty acids, has an antioxidant, refatting and moisture-binding effect. It is therefore ideal for the care of dry, chapped skin. It leaves a particularly soft, well-groomed feeling and can be used in face, body care and massage. Its protective and healing effect soothes the skin, reduces redness and helps dry and cracked skin to regenerate more quickly.
Even dried hair can be well cared for with this oil, as it quickly penetrates the hair, is not greasy and offers the hair a good protective shield against the aggressive solar radiation due to its antioxidants. A few drops of the rich oil are enough for daily hair care, which are distributed along the hair lengths after styling. Dry hair will absorb the oil like a sponge and after a short time it will feel softer and look healthier.

Cosmetic properties:
- highly protective & non-irritant, ideal for reddened skin
- intensive care, antioxidant, refattening & moisturizing, ideal for dry skin
- prevents moisture loss of the skin
- also suitable for hair care



Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,34 € *
Base price: 63,36 € per 1 l

including 16% VAT. , plus shipping

Kahai Öl, virgin, cold pressed, 10ml

Kahai Öl, virgin, cold pressed, 10ml

5,69 € *
Base price: 569,16 € per 1 l

including 5% VAT. , plus shipping

Macadamianussöl, kaltgepresst, 100ml

Macadamianussöl, kaltgepresst, 100ml

2,36 € *
Base price: 23,55 € per 1 l

including 5% VAT. , plus shipping

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

3,12 € *
Base price: 103,98 € per 1 l

including 16% VAT. , plus shipping