****No shipping from 27.11.2019 to 04.12.2019 due to relocation****
Mangobutter, raff.

Mango butter, ref.
INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of mangos. Due to its nourishing properties, it is a valuable addition in natural cosmetics and has a moisturizing effect. Mango butter helps the skin in the regeneration and healing of minor injuries. The creamy consistency makes mango butter an ideal base for lipsticks, skin care creams, body lotions and body butter. Mango kernel oil is also often used in lip balm and for the care of dry hair.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 2,40 €
Grundpreis: 48,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Mango butter, ref.
INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Application concentration: 3 to 15% in the fat phase

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of mangos. Due to its nourishing properties, it is a valuable addition in natural cosmetics and has a moisturizing effect. Mango butter helps the skin in the regeneration and healing of minor injuries. The creamy consistency makes mango butter an ideal base for lipsticks, skin care creams, body lotions and body butter. Mango kernel oil is also often used in lip balm and for the care of dry hair.



Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,50 € *
Base price: 65,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Aprikosenkernöl, kaltgepresst,  organic, 100ml

Aprikosenkernöl, kaltgepresst, organic, 100ml

6,30 € *
Base price: 63,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT., plus shipping