Magnesiumstearat, palm oil free, Ph.

Magnesium stearate absorbs moisture and promotes the adhesion of your products to the skin.This soft white powder is used in cosmetics to improve adhesion and slip, and texture. Generally it is used in concentrations of 5% - 10% by weight in a loose powder.

Magnesium Stearate is a chemical compound of Magnesium (element, same as in vitamins) and Stearate (plant derived). General shelf life is 2 years if kept in a cool, dark, air tight container/location.The starting raw material used in the production of Magnesium Stearate is Stearic Acid and is of vegetable-base origin (palm oil free).

Cosmetic Grade.
USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Not particularly recommended for nail polish nor for soap making (serves no purpose).

Category: White pigments and Fillers

starting from 2,80 €
Grundpreis: 56,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Magnesium stearate absorbs moisture and promotes the adhesion of your products to the skin.This soft white powder is used in cosmetics to improve adhesion and slip, and texture. Generally it is used in concentrations of 5% - 10% by weight in a loose powder.

Magnesium Stearate is a chemical compound of Magnesium (element, same as in vitamins) and Stearate (plant derived). General shelf life is 2 years if kept in a cool, dark, air tight container/location.The starting raw material used in the production of Magnesium Stearate is Stearic Acid and is of sunflower oil origin (palm oil free).

Cosmetic Grade.
USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Not particularly recommended for nail polish nor for soap making (serves no purpose).


Other customers have also bought the following items
iron oxide yellow (nano) 30g

iron oxide yellow (nano) 30g

3,20 € *
Base price: 106,67 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

iron oxide dark brown, 30g

iron oxide dark brown, 30g

4,50 € *
Base price: 150,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Pigment weiß 50g, Titandioxid

Pigment weiß 50g, Titandioxid

2,10 € *
Base price: 42,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Sericite, 50g

Sericite, 50g

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping