Leinsamen-Extrakt organic

INCI: Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract / (Water, Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract)

This extract has conditioning, moisturizing, smoothing, strengthening and soothing properties. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, gels, shampoos and conditioners.

Category: Herbal Extracts

starting from 2,20 €
Grundpreis: 219,53 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract / (Water, Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract)

Linseed, one of the oldest cultivated plants of mankind, is widely used worldwide for the production of seeds, seed oil and extract.
Linseed extract has a wide range of applications in skin and hair care products, especially in the areas of care and repair of stressed and damaged skin. Flaxseed extract is one of the richest plant sources of omega-3 fatty acids, known for their moisturising and beneficial effects on dry skin.
Flaxseeds contain between up to 6% polysaccharides as additives, as well as mucilages such as arabinoxylan, galactose, glucose rham-nogalactouronan and fucose.

WITH LINEN YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE OILY

If you tend to have an oily complexion, flaxseed is the perfect choice. When incorporated into creams, linseed extract removes excess sebum from the skin's surface by liquefying it with its mucilage, thus preventing it from becoming greasy too quickly. Conventional products often dry out the complexion too much, so that the sebaceous glands get the signal to produce more. This quickly leads to a vicious circle. This cannot happen with flaxseed cosmetics!

Linseed extract provides the skin surface with a film that soothes it. The ingredients of the extract soothe itching, irritation and skin Irritation.


Appearance: viscous light yellow liquid
Important criteria: Non GMO organic vegan animal non testing approved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction: hand warming phase
Skin type/condition: dry skin impure/oily skin every skin type
Solubility: at Water
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Plant part: Seeds
Application concentration: 2,0-5,0%
CAS Nummer: 8001-26-1, 60-12-8, 77-92-2, 5949-29-1
ph-value: 5,3-5,7
Note/additional information: Preservation: none, stabiliser: natural phenylethyl alcohol (1%)
ISO 16128: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Oligogeline™PF, 30g

Oligogeline™PF, 30g

5,50 € *
Base price: 183,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Lamesoft® PO 65, 100ml

Lamesoft® PO 65, 100ml

2,50 € *
Base price: 25,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Soft EQ 65 MB, 50g

Soft EQ 65 MB, 50g

2,20 € *
Base price: 44,00 € per 1 kg

Konfigartikel , plus shipping