Lanolin pestizidfrei Ph.Eur.

from 2,70 €
54,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Lanolin,Adeps Ianae

Yellow substance of ointment-like consistency. When melted, clear to almost clear, yellowish liquid.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Lanolin,Adeps Ianae

Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool and is pesticide-free. It is miscible with other oils and can also be used as a W/O emulsifier. Lanolin has the ability to bind many times the amount of water. It has many skin caring properties. It accelerates the healing of wounds and is therefore often used in wound ointments, baby creams and in care products for stressed, dry and barrier-damaged Skin.

Category:Stabilizers, Waxes
SKU:0528
Appearance‍: brownviscousyellowPaste
Important criteria‍: animal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-freePharmaceutical quality
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Product type/ product type‍: W/O-EmulsifierCo-Emulsifier
Comment‍: Baby productsBody careFace care
Solubility‍: insoluble in water
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Application concentration‍:3-8%
Country of origin‍:Belgium
CAS Nummer‍:8006-54-0
Original material‍:from the wool of the sheep
Note/additional information‍:NON-MULESED/pesticide free Ph. Eur. 9.0
Melting point‍:approx. 40°C
Saponification value mg KOH/g‍:90-105
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 0 / Natural origin Index 0,98