L-Arginine

INCI: Arginine

 Arginine is an amino acid that stabilises the pH of the skin. It is very skin-friendly and helps the skin retain moisture better

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 3,90 €
Grundpreis: 129,94 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Arginine
CAS Number : 74-79-3
Appearance: whitish to white powder
Soluble: in water
pH value 10.5 - 12.0 (10% in water)
content: >98,5 %.
Dosage: 0.5 - 5
Cosmetic raw material - naturally extracted amino acid

L-Arginine is an amino acid that occurs naturally in the skin. It is an excellent moisturizer (NMF), supports the barrier function of the skin and is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.

Applications:
Sun care, skin care, hair care (lotions, creams, conditioners, etc.)

This product is suitable for Ecocert certified cosmetics.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Bakuchiol, 5ml

Bakuchiol, 5ml

16,50 € *
Base price: 3.300,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Silikon-Spatula (blendia Spatel)

Silikon-Spatula (blendia Spatel)

2,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Prebiulin FOS, 30g

Prebiulin FOS, 30g

2,88 € *
Base price: 95,91 € per 1 kg

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping