Kokosöl, raff. kbA

INCI: Cocos Nucifera

Coconut oil, raff.kbA is a versatile base oil that can be mixed well with active oils such as pomegranate seed oil or rosehip oil. Coconut oil protects the skin from moisture loss and is easily absorbed.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 1,30 €
Grundpreis: 13,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Cocos Nucifera

100% coconut oil, organic, without further additives. Produced from the fruit pulp of Cocos Nucifera L. and subsequent physical refining with processing aids used in accordance with the organic regulation. In addition to the saturated fatty acids lauric (C12:0) and myristic (C14:0) acids, coconut oil also contains the short-chain caprylic (C8:0) and capric (C10:0) acids, as well as natural vitamin E. The consistency of coconut oil is solid at room temperature, but it melts immediately on the skin. Its moisturising effect, and the cooling effect on the skin makes it so special for dry and irritated skin. It has a moisturising and smoothing effect without being too shiny. Coconut oil is used in emulsions, lipsticks, massage bars, massage oil and hair care products. It is a good foaming base oil for soap making. Suitable for natural cosmetics and Ecocert certified cosmetics.


Appearance: white solid Mass
Important criteria: organic vegan animal non testing Non GMO approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care Lip care
Plant part: Fruit pulp
Purity / Recovery: Cold pressing Refining
Application concentration: 3-80%
Country of origin: Philippines
CAS Nummer: 8001-31-8
Original material: Coconut
Melting point: 24°C
Saponification value mg KOH/g: 240-260
ISO 16128: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

3,00 € *
Base price: 30,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Sheabutter, raff. organic, 250ml

Sheabutter, raff. organic, 250ml

6,00 € *
Base price: 24,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Mandelöl süß, raff. 250ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 250ml

6,80 € *
Base price: 27,20 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping