Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 €
62,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Yellowish high-quality plant wax in organic quality, from the seeds of the jojoba bush; cold-pressed. Keeps the skin supple and promotes resistance.

...more

  • amount 100ml

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

The golden yellow jojoba oil is actually a melt-in-the-mouth wax known for its moisturising and nourishing properties. It is particularly effective for oily and irritated skin. The mixture of provitamin A, B vitamins and natural vitamin E makes jojoba oil an effective antioxidant that has a stabilising effect on the skin's protective barrier and protects against environmental influences. The high proportion of eicosenoic acid of over 70% ensures well-cared for skin and gives it noticeably more elasticity and resilience. Shampoos and conditioners with jojoba oil nourish the hair and scalp particularly richly without weighing it down. Particularly stressed, dry and brittle hair benefits from this oil.

Category:Base Oils
SKU:0704100
Appearance‍: liquidlight yellowyellow
Important criteria‍: organicveganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: Hair careDecorative cosmeticsBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Seeds
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressingFiltration
Application concentration‍:4-40%
Country of origin‍:Peru
CAS Nummer‍:90045-98-0
Original material‍:Jojoba bush
Note/additional information‍:liquid, natural cloudinss possible
Melting point‍:approx. 7°C
Saponification value mg KOH/g‍:90-98
ISO 16128‍:Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%