Jojoba Beads white (Jojobaperlen weiß)

from 2,40 €
240,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Jojoba beads are a particularly gentle exfoliating ingredient, so they are also highly recommended for dry and sensitive Skin.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.

Notify me when this item is available


INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Jojoba beads are homogeneous, microspherical particles made from pure hydrogenated jojoba oil. They are spherical, homogeneous granules that remove dry and dead skin cells from the epidermal layer.
They are 100 % biodegradable.

Category: Additives and Active substances
SKU: 0446
Appearance‍: Beadsblue
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Comment‍: Body careFace carePeeling
Solubility‍: insoluble
Application concentration‍: 0,5-5,0%
Country of origin‍: USA
Note/additional information‍: 20/60 mesh
Melting point‍: 67-71°C
Storage‍: Store in the original containers in dry conditions between 5°C and 35°C.