Jojoba-Beads green (Jojobaperlen grün)

from 3,00 €
300,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289

Jojobabeads are uniformly spherical, free-flowing particles. Jojoba beads are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and body peeling (peeling and scrub).

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, CI 77289

Jojoba Beads- are small wax globules which are produced of the seed of the Jojoba tree.
Jojoba Beads are an especially gentle peeling addition, so that they are also to be recommended with dry and sensitive skin very much.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0439
Appearance‍: greenBeads
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-freeapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: Body careFace carePeeling
Solubility‍: insoluble
Application concentration‍:1,0-15,0%
CAS Nummer‍:92457-12-0, 61789-91-1, 12001-99-9
Original material‍:Ester
Note/additional information‍:20/60 mesh
Melting point‍:67-71°C
ISO 16128‍:Natural Origin Index 0,985