Jojoba-Beads apricot (Jojobaperlen apricot)

from 3,00 €
300,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Jojobabeads are uniformly spherical, free-flowing particles.  Jojoba beads are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and body peeling (peeling and scrub).

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Beads- are small wax globules which are produced of the seed of the Jojoba tree. Jojoba Beads are an especially gentle peeling addition, so that they are also to be recommended with dry and sensitive skin very much.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0440
Appearance‍: orangeBeads
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Comment‍: Body careFace carePeeling
Solubility‍: insoluble
Application concentration‍:1,0-15,0%
Note/additional information‍:20/40 mesh