Johannisbeersamenöl schwarz CP kbA

Organic black currant seed oil is the fatty oil obtained from the seeds of black currant Ribes nigrum L., Saxi-fragaceae trough cold pressing and filtration

Category: Active Oils

starting from 7,30 €
Grundpreis: 243,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI:  Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil
Dosage: 3 -10 %

The organic black currant seed oil has an amazing effect on acne-prone and mature skin. Due to the valuable fatty acids such as gamma-linolenic acid and stearic acid, it has an anti-inflammatory, regenerating and moisturising effect. The natural defence reaction of the skin is thus restored. Sensitive as well as impure skin is optimally cared for and protected. Black currant seed oil can be used in creams and face and body oils. From a botanical point of view, the black currant belongs to the gooseberry family and is at home in Europe and Asia, partly also in North America. We obtain our black currant oil from the seeds of the black currant by cold pressing. Black Currant seed oil is olive green to black with a characteristic fruity blackcurrant smell and taste.



Other customers have also bought the following items
D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

3,20 € *
Base price: 106,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Wildrosenöl, kaltgepresst, organic (Hagebuttenkernöl), 30ml

Wildrosenöl, kaltgepresst, organic (Hagebuttenkernöl), 30ml

4,60 € *
Base price: 153,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping