Johanneskraut Extrakt

from 1,60 €
53,33 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum

An extract that has anti-inflammatory, soothing, free radical scavenging and astringent effects in skin care.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum

St. John's Wort  Extract is a glycolic extract of St John's wort. Through the action of essential oil and tanins, this product is an astringent antiseptic and healing agent, above all used externally. It is a popular remedy against superficial burns, wounds or insect bites. Used locally, this product has soothing properties and relieves itching.

Category:Herbal Extracts
SKU:0615
Appearance‍: clearbrownliquidred
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: hand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typeinflamed skindry skinchapped skin
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Plant part‍: LeavesBloomStem
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Application concentration‍:5,0-10,0%
CAS Nummer‍:7732-18-5, 57-55-6, 68439-50-9, 84082-80-4
pH-value‍:4,0-6,5