Inulin

INCI : Inulin

Inulin is a highly purified mixture of oligosaccharides. Many plants store inulin as a reserve, e.g. chicory, artichoke, dandelion and parsnip.  It protects the skin from drying out and forms a pleasantly caring, soft film.

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 2,50 €
Grundpreis: 25,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI : Inulin
Dosage: 0,5-2%
Origin: 100% natural plant origin
Inulin is available as a fine, white powder
- Solubility: water soluble at room temperature
- pH-value (20°C 50% solution in water): 5,00-7,00
Composition: Polysaccharides of fructose from chicory roots.
Inulin is a highly purified mixture of oligosaccharides. Many plants store inulin as a reserve, e.g. chicory, artichoke, dandelion and parsnip.  It protects the skin from drying out and forms a pleasantly caring, soft film.
Applications: Creams, moisturizing milk, liquid and firm shower gel, face and body peeling, shampoo, mascara.



Other customers have also bought the following items
SCI Powder, 100g

SCI Powder, 100g

2,80 € *
Base price: 28,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Zitronensäureester (Triethyl Citrate), 50ml

Zitronensäureester (Triethyl Citrate), 50ml

2,50 € *
Base price: 50,00 € per 1 l

Konfigartikel, plus shipping

Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS), 100g

Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS), 100g

2,40 € *
Base price: 24,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,50 € *
Base price: 65,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping