Hyaluronsäure MW

from 5,10 €
1.020,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic acid MW maintains hydration and forms a non-occlusive film. It helps to maintain fibre structure and flexibility.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate
1200-1800 kDa

Hyaluronic acid is used as a raw material for wrinkles and extremely dry skin. It makes the skin smoother and softer. Considered the best intensive moisturiser, protecting the skin even at low humidity. Should be stored in a dry place.

To simplify: 1 knife tip to 50g cream; dissolved in a little water or alcohol into the finished product.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0419
Appearance‍: Powderwhite
Important criteria‍: palm oil-freeveganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMO
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typedry skinmature skin
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Purity/ Recovery‍: Biotechnical / Fermentation
Effect‍: moisturisingAnti-Aging
Application concentration‍:0,05-0,5%
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:9067-32-7
pH-value‍:5-8,5
Original material‍:Yeast
Note/additional information‍:Not suitable for injections.
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1