Hyacolor (Sodium Hyaluronat)

from 12,30 €
2.459,99 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Hyacolor ™ was specially developed for colour cosmetics. It enables the application of the water-soluble HA in colour cosmetic products that are mainly based on oily ingredients.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Finally, it is possible to incorporate hyaluron into pure oil-based formulations.

In Hyacolor™, low-molecular hyaluron is incorporated into castor oil using a special technology.  Hyacolor™ moisturises the skin and thus ensures the so-called "plumping effect", especially in lip care.
This means that the lips appear fuller, softer and smoother.

Due to its small molecule size and lipophilic outer layer, it easily penetrates the skin and releases the HA molecules there. The skin is nourished from the inside out and skin hydration is significantly increased. The light oil film prevents water loss (TDWL) from the skin.

Hyacolor™ was specially developed for colour cosmetics. It allows the application of the otherwise water-soluble HA in coloured products that are mainly based on oily ingredients. A wonderful raw material for skin oils, BB cream, lipsticks, lip glosses, and bodymelt.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0480
Appearance‍: whitePastesolid
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-free
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Solubility‍: at oil
Comment‍: Face careLip care
Effect‍: moisturisingBarrier protection
Application concentration‍:0,1-2,0%
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:8001-79-4, 9067-32-7, 8001-78-3
Incorporation‍:Hyacolor™ must not be heated above 60°C!
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 0,9-0,98 / Natural Origin Index 0,99