Hops Cone Extract
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Dosage: 1 - 10%
pH value: 4. 0 - 5. 0
Processing: In the warm formulation
soluble in water
This essence exists to 2/3 of glycerine.
This Extract is derived from the flower-cone of the Hops plant. It is used for its tonicity, sebo-regulation, astringency, and purification properties. This product is recommended for milks, lotions, creams, serums, gels, soaps, and bath products.