Hopfen Extrakt GW, 50ml

4,30 €
86,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

Hops Cone Extract
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract

This extract is used in skin and hair care, especially for oily skin and scalp, due to its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and astringent properties.

...more

  • amount 50ml

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract

This Extract is derived from the flower-cone of the Hops plant. It is used for its tonicity, sebo-regulation, astringency, and purification properties. This product is recommended for milks, lotions, creams, serums, gels, soaps, and bath products.

Category:Herbal Extracts
SKU:0638050
Appearance‍: clearbrownliquid
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: hand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: inflamed skindry skinmature skinevery skin type
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace careBath preparations
Plant part‍: Cone
Purity/ Recovery‍: prepared in glycerine, extracted, sterile filtered
Application concentration‍:1,0-10,0%
CAS Nummer‍:56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 8060-28-4
pH-value‍:4,0-5,0
Note/additional information‍:This extract consists of 2/3 glycerine. Stabilised with 0.35% Potassium Sorbate and 0.35% Sodium Benzoate.
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1