Ho-Öl, (Ho-Scho-Öl), organic, 100% naturrein

from 4,80 €
480,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Cinnamomum camphora Linalooliferum wood oil

Ho-scho oil, organic is a soft, warm woody scent with floral notes.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Cinnamomum camphora Linalooliferum wood oil

Ho oil is extracted from the leaves and wood of the camphor tree Cinnamomum camphora. (The camphor oil is distilled from its wood). It contains between 95 and 99 per cent linalool, which characterises its warm, soft, slightly floral scent. A mild and wonderfully spicy-warm, versatile essential oil that can be combined well with all other woods and especially with floral notes, it is a good alternative to expensive rosewood oil. This oil is suitable for use in all cosmetic products. Good, long-lasting soap scent.

Precautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Gefahren:

GHS07 :

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H319 : Causes serious eye irritation

H412 : Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects

Category:Essential Oils
SKU:1135
Appearance‍: light yellow
Important criteria‍: animal non testingNon GMOorganic100% natural
Skin type/ condition‍: impure/oily skin
Solubility‍: at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water
Comment‍: all cosmetic productsSoap
Plant part‍: LeavesWood
Scent/Smell‍: warmflowerysoftcharacteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Steam distillation
Effect‍: antibacterialcalmskin caringregenerating
Danger‍: GHS07H315H319H412
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:91745-89-0
Note/additional information‍:Use only under expert supervision during pregnancy and with small children.