Gummi arabicum Pulver E414

INCI: Gummi Arabicum

Gum arabicum is a natural, vegetable raw material obtained from the resin of African acacia trees In cosmetics, it is used as a film binder and stabilizer to keep mascara etc. elastic.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 1,70 €
Grundpreis: 34,06 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Gummi Arabicum

In cosmetics, gum arabic ensures that applied products become smudge-proof. It is therefore particularly suitable for mascara.
Simply work the gum arabic into the finished product with the pigments. To ensure that the product does not dry out and remains elastic, it is advisable to add a little glycerine.


Appearance: Powder beige
Important criteria: vegan animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free
Induction: finished end product
Product type/product type: Gelling agent
Comment: Decorative cosmetics
Application concentration: 10-15%
Country of origin: Sudan
CAS Nummer: 9000-01-5
Original material: from the wound sap of the acacia trees

Other customers have also bought the following items
Sorbit, 100g

Sorbit, 100g

1,60 € *
Base price: 16,00 € per 1 kg

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Colorona® Mica Black, 10g

Colorona® Mica Black, 10g

2,30 € *
Base price: 229,67 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Magnesiumstearat, palmölfrei, pflanzlich, Ph., 50g

Magnesiumstearat, palmölfrei, pflanzlich, Ph., 50g

2,00 € *
Base price: 40,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping