Ecokons 910

from 2,30 €
229,79 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Benzyl Alcohol, Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil, Tocopherol

Ecokons 910 is a cosmetic preservative for natural cosmetics in leave-on, rinse-off or wet-wipe formulations. It combines enhanced antimicrobial efficacy at a tolerable dosage with fragrancing properties.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Benzyl Alcohol, Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil, Tocopherol

Ecokons 910 offers a wide range of functionality, safety and ingredients inspired by nature. The distinctive scent of lemongrass brings freshness to any cosmetic product. It combines enhanced antimicrobial as well as antifungal efficacy in an acceptable dosage with fragrant properties. With its fresh and invigorating scent, it is recommended for anionic, cationic and non-ionic systems.

The dosage recommendations refer to the respective total formulation. The values given are guideline values. The exact dosage should be determined by means of suitable preservative load tests.

Ecokons 910 is equally effective against bacteria, yeasts and moulds. Preservatives need time to develop their full efficacy. Good production hygiene and the use of low-germ raw materials as a result of adequate raw material control are indispensable prerequisites for the production of microbiologically flawless finished products.

Gefahren:

GHS05 :

GHS07 :

GHS08 :

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H319 : Causes serious eye irritation

H317 : May cause an allergic skin reaction

H412 : Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects

H302 : Harmful if swallowed

H304 : May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways

H332 : Harmful by inhalation

Category:Preservatives
SKU:1430
Appearance‍: brownyellowliquid
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: hand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: After Sun ProductsRinse-off productsBody careFace care
Solubility‍: at alcoholinsoluble in water
Scent/Smell‍: characteristiccitrusy
Danger‍: GHS05GHS07GHS08H315H319H317H412H302H304H332
Application concentration‍:0,5-1%
Country of origin‍:Germany
CAS Nummer‍:100-51-6, 91844-92-7, 8007-02-1, 1406-66-2
pH-value‍:active in the range up to 8
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1