Cucumber Extract GW (Gurken Extrakt)

from 2,80 €
93,33 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract

This extract with its moisturizing, soothing and cooling effect convinces in skin and hair care products.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract

Cucumber extract GW is used in cosmetic products for dry, mature, sensitive skin, puffy eyes and legs. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-pruritic, moisturising, cooling, decongestant and refreshing effects. Cucumber extract GW is pure moisture for the Skin.

Category: Herbal Extracts
SKU: 0648
Appearance‍: clearlight yellowliquid
Induction‍: hand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinmature skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careRinse-off productsBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Fruits
Effect‍: refreshinganti-inflammatoryanti-itchingmoisturising
Application concentration‍: 1,0-10,0%
Country of origin‍: Germany
CAS Nummer‍: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 89998-01-6
pH-value‍: 4,0-5,0
Note/additional information‍: This extract consists of 2/3 glycerine. Stabilised with 0.35% Potassium Sorbate and 0.35% Sodium Benzoate.
ISO 16128‍: Natural Index 1
Storage‍: Protected from light, at + 10 - + 25°C.