Cranberryöl, cold pressed

from 2,10 €
210,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI:  Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil

This valuable oil verse place  the skin with nutrients;  the skin is visibly fortifying. You get a good one pulling characteristic.Reduces the tension sense of the skin and there is a skin feeling which is soft and velvety, not greasing.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI:  Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil

This valuable oil provides the skin with nutrients; visibly strengthens the skin. You get a good absorption behaviour. It reduces the skin's feeling of tension and gives a soft, velvety, non-greasy skin feeling. It is used in many skin products, such as creams & lotion, for mature skin, also for problem skin such as eczema psoriasis, lip care products, wellness products, hair care products (shampoo, conditioner).

Category:Active Oils
SKU:0812
Appearance‍: greenliquid
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phasehand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typemature skinSkin prone to redness
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Plant part‍: stone
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressing
Country of origin‍:Canada & UK
CAS Nummer‍:91770-88-6
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1