Coconut Extract

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 4,70 €
Grundpreis: 156,67 € per 1 l

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

A multifunctional ingredient, Coconut Extract gives skin and hair a silky texture without the feeling of a greasy residue. Coconut Extract seals in moisture and provides essential macronutrients. It strengthens the barrier function and reduces transepidermal water loss. The intense moisturising properties give the skin and hair a soft, hydrated Surface.


Appearance: Paste opaque
Important criteria: vegan approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: mature skin every skin type
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Solubility: insoluble in water
Scent/Smell: neutral
Application concentration: 1-5%
Country of origin: Hawaii
CAS Nummer: 8001-31-8, 59-02-9
Original material: Coconut
ISO 16128:

Other customers have also bought the following items
ACB Fruit Mix, 30ml

ACB Fruit Mix, 30ml

3,60 € *
Base price: 120,00 € per 1 l

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

Lösungsvermittler G 10 LW 70 MB, 50ml

Lösungsvermittler G 10 LW 70 MB, 50ml

8,60 € *
Base price: 172,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Aquaxyl, 30g

Aquaxyl, 30g

6,30 € *
Base price: 210,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping