Cocamidopropyl Betaine
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Betain is a biodegradable amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic substances. Is very mild has low viscosity and is easy to process and has good foaming properties. Betain contains 0.5 % Sodium Benzoate. Betain is very mild and used in shampoos, shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps and intimate hygiene solutions.Palm oil free

Category: Surfactants

starting from 2,70 €
Grundpreis: 10,80 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Pre-conserved with 0.5% sodium benzoate.
Application concentration: 2-50%.
WAS: approx. 30
pH-value: 5-6
Mix with the water phase and mix well.

Betain is a biodegradable amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic substances. Is very mild has low viscosity and is easy to process and has good foaming properties. Betain contains 0.5 % Sodium Benzoate.  Betain is  very mild and used in shampoos, shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps and intimate hygiene solutions.
Palm oil free

 


Other customers have also bought the following items
Coco Glucosid, 250ml

Coco Glucosid, 250ml

2,90 € *
Base price: 11,60 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Lamesoft® PO 65, 100ml

Lamesoft® PO 65, 100ml

2,50 € *
Base price: 25,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Naturel Betain (Glycinbetain)50g

Naturel Betain (Glycinbetain)50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping