INCI: 2-phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
It is suitable for all leave-on and rinse-off products.
Here is a new innovative cosmetic preservation based on Phenoxyethanol. It is approved worldwide, as well hydrolysis and temperature stable. It is active in the pH range to 12 and thus easy to handle.
|Appearance:||liquid clear colourless|
|Important criteria:||vegan synthetic|
|Induction:||hand warming phase|
|Skin type/condition:||every skin type|
|Comment:||Hair care Rinse-off products Body care Face care|
|Solubility:||at alcohol in water (partly)|
|Country of origin:||Germany|
|CAS Nummer:||122-99-6, 70445-33-9|
|ph-value:||active in the range up to 12|
|ISO 16128:||Natural Index 0 / Natural Origin Index 0|