INCI: Glycerine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol
Carrot oil is suitable for use in anti-ageing, sun protection and after-sun products. But also for all skin care concepts to promote an even and harmonious complexion. Carrots are known to contain a high proportion of ß-carotene. This ingredient has been additionally enriched in carrot oil to achieve a better effect on the skin and improved skin protection.
|Important criteria:||animal non testingapproved for COSMOS certified cosmetics|
|Skin type/ condition:||dry skinchapped skinevery skin type|
|Comment:||After Sun ProductsBody careFace careSun protectionScalp|
|CAS Nummer:||8001-22-7, 84929-61-3, 7235-40-7, 1406-18-4|
|Note/additional information:||Contains a natural tocopherol concentrate for stabilisation.|
|Storage:||Store in an airtight container away from sunlight. Optimal storage temperature: 15-25°C.
Temperatures clearly falling below recommended storage temperature have to be avoided because non-reversible crystallization could occur.