Candelilla Wachs

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Candelilla Wax is a hard vegetable wax that has extraordinary oil retention properties and improves the stability and texture of cosmetic products. It is mainly used in stick formulations where it provides good mold release, firmness and surface gloss. This product is also suitable for W/O emulsions.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 3,40 €
Grundpreis: 68,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Candelilla Wax is a hard vegetable wax that has extraordinary oil retention properties and improves the stability and texture of cosmetic products. It is mainly used in stick formulations where it provides good mold release, firmness and surface gloss. This product is also suitable for W/O emulsions.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Carnauba wax, light 30g

Carnauba wax, light 30g

1,60 € *
Base price: 53,33 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 549,99 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Gamma Oryzanol, 10g

Gamma Oryzanol, 10g

2,50 € *
Base price: 250,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping