Application concentration: 2.0 - 4.0%
ph-value: 7.0 - 8.5
The product is water soluble
Blend 1388 eco is a convenient blend of plant derived organic acids with broad antimicrobial activity. The performance of this blend is pH dependent. The balanced combination of ingredients offers an effective multifunctionality for a wide range of cosmetic products. It brings skin conditioning, masking, pH regulating and antimicrobial activity in to the product. In emulsions, a combination with antimicrobial surface active substance (e.g. Glyceryl Caprylate) is recommended to improve the performance of the product.
In order to achieve the product-stabilizing effect, the pH value in the end product must be adjusted to below 5.5.
This product is suitable for Ecocert certified cosmetics.