Bienenwachs, yellow
Bees Wax, yellow
INCI: Cera Flava

The melting point is 62 - 65 degrees Beeswax is a metabolism product of honey bees. The yellow wax is in pelet form and has the typical odor. With its skin-care properties it is used above all in creams, lip and eyelids. There is a delicate, enveloping protective film, which is especially desired in dry, brittle and irritated skin. Beewax serves as a consistency provider for creams, lipsticks and body lotions. If the concentration is too high, it can lead to an unpleasant feeling of tension on the skin.

It are settled topically increasingly raised concentrations in hydrocarbons and with it foreign paraffin in natural beeswax. This is due presumably to the production and production of the raw product. Beeswax is, in the meantime, a scanty, valuable raw material him all over the world is covered. The offered beeswax is produced in particular taking into account all default for a use after European cosmetics order (the EC in 1223/2009) and is controlled. Hence, our wax clearly differs in the price.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 3,80 €
Grundpreis: 76,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Bees Wax, yellow
INCI: Cera Flava
Dosage: 0.5 to 10% of the fat phase
Yellowish pastilles
The melting point is 62 - 65 degrees Beeswax is a metabolism product of honey bees. The yellow wax is in pelet form and has the typical odor. With its skin-care properties it is used above all in creams, lip and eyelids. There is a delicate, enveloping protective film, which is especially desired in dry, brittle and irritated skin. Beewax serves as a consistency provider for creams, lipsticks and body lotions. If the concentration is too high, it can lead to an unpleasant feeling of tension on the skin.

It are settled topically increasingly raised concentrations in hydrocarbons and with it foreign paraffin in natural beeswax. This is due presumably to the production and production of the raw product. Beeswax is, in the meantime, a scanty, valuable raw material him all over the world is covered. The offered beeswax is produced in particular taking into account all default for a use after European cosmetics order (the EC in 1223/2009) and is controlled. Hence, our wax clearly differs in the price.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

5,70 € *
Base price: 57,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Kakaobutter 100g

Kakaobutter 100g

3,10 € *
Base price: 31,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

2,30 € *
Base price: 23,00 € per Liter

including 7% VAT., plus shipping