Bienenwachs, hell, Ph.EUR

Bees Wax, light, Ph.EUR
INCI: Cera alba
Beeswax is a metabolism product of honey bees. The bright beeswax pastilles serve as a consistency generator for creams, lipsticks and body lotions.
Currently, increased concentrations of hydrocarbons and foreign paraffin are set in natural bee growth. This is probably due to the production process of the raw material. In the meantime, bee wax is a scarce, valuable raw material which is used all over the world. The beeswax offered is manufactured and controlled, especially considering all requirements for use according to the European Cosmetics Regulation (EC 1223/2009). Therefore, our wax significantly differs in price.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 4,00 €
Grundpreis: 80,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Bees Wax, light, Ph.EUR
INCI: Cera alba
Application concentration: 0.5 to 10% of the fat phase The melting point is 62 to 65 degrees.
Beeswax is a metabolism product of honey bees. The white, purified wax is in the form of pelets and is almost odorless. With its skin-care properties it is used above all in creams, lip and eyelids. There is a delicate, enveloping protective film, which is especially desired in dry, brittle and irritated skin. Beewax serves as a consistency provider for creams, lipsticks and body lotions. If the concentration is too high, it can lead to an unpleasant feeling of tension on the skin.
Currently, increased concentrations of hydrocarbons and foreign paraffin are set in natural bee growth. This is probably due to the production process of the raw material. In the meantime, bee wax is a scarce, valuable raw material which is used all over the world. The beeswax offered is manufactured and controlled, especially considering all requirements for use according to the European Cosmetics Regulation (EC 1223/2009). Therefore, our wax significantly differs in price.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

5,70 € *
Base price: 57,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

2,30 € *
Base price: 23,00 € per Liter

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Kakaobutter 100g

Kakaobutter 100g

3,10 € *
Base price: 31,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping