Beerenwachs

Berry Wax
INCI: Rhus Verniciflua (Peel) Cera

Berry Wax (also called Japan wax) acts as an emollient, lubricant, substantivity, superfatting, thickening, consistency, moisturizing, nourishing, protective and smoothing agent. It is a pale Berry wax derived from berry fruit peels of the Rhus Vemiciflua tree. It consists of a high amount of glycerol ester of C16-18 fatty acid. This low-melting soft wax offers velvet, powdery skin feel and functions as an outstanding pay-off enhancer for stick and pencil preparations. Gives O/W emulsions a moussy, whipped cream type of texture.  Berry Wax is used in skin care, sun care, decorative cosmetic/make-up, hair care, styling/hair foams, etc. It is 100% natural, vegan and Kosher compliant.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 3,80 €
Grundpreis: 126,67 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Berry Wax
INCI: Rhus Verniciflua (Peel) Cera

Berry Wax (also called Japan wax)  acts as an emollient, lubricant, substantivity, superfatting, thickening, consistency, moisturizing, nourishing, protective and smoothing agent. It is a pale Berry wax derived from berry fruit peels of the Rhus Vemiciflua tree. It consists of a high amount of glycerol ester of C16-18 fatty acid. This low-melting soft wax offers velvet, powdery skin feel and functions as an outstanding pay-off enhancer for stick and pencil preparations. Gives O/W emulsions a moussy, whipped cream type of texture.  Berry Wax is used in skin care, sun care, decorative cosmetic/make-up, hair care, styling/hair foams, etc. It is 100% natural, vegan and Kosher compliant.



Other customers have also bought the following items
Candelilla Wachs, 50g

Candelilla Wachs, 50g

3,40 € *
Base price: 68,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 550,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,50 € *
Base price: 65,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping