Baobaböl, kaltgepresst

Baobab oil, cold pressed
INCI: Adansonia digitata seed oil

Baobab is a versatile in use oil and is suitable as a stabilizing component, especially in oil mixtures for dry and damaged skin barrier. Its high content of saturated fatty acids makes it ideal as a substitute for butter in moisture-binding, fluid emulsions.

Category: Base Oils

starting from 4,50 €
Grundpreis: 150,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Baobab oil, cold pressed
INCI: Adansonia digitata seed oil

Baobab is a versatile in use oil and is suitable as a stabilizing component, especially in oil mixtures for dry and damaged skin barrier. Its high content of saturated fatty acids makes it ideal as a substitute for butter in moisture-binding, fluid emulsions.

It protects the skin against trans epidermal water loss and acts smoothing and barrier-protective.

The fatty acid spectrum contains high palmitic acid. This surpasses other oils with about 23%. It gives the oil a good oxidative stability.



Other customers have also bought the following items
Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 550,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,50 € *
Base price: 65,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Emulprot, 50g

Emulprot, 50g

4,90 € *
Base price: 98,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Cranberrysamenöl, Preiselbeersamenöl organic, 10ml

Cranberrysamenöl, Preiselbeersamenöl organic, 10ml

5,90 € *
Base price: 590,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT., plus shipping