Astaxanthin 5%, 3ml

3,60 €
1.200,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Astaxanthin

Astaxanthin oleoresin is a red or dark red oily liquid with a slight algae smell. It increases skin hydration, counteracts skin ageing and protects against oxidative stress.

...more

  • amount 3ml

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Astaxanthin

Astaxanthin is a powerful, fat-soluble antioxidant that (per molecule) is many times more effective than Vitamin E, the best-known natural fat-soluble antioxidant.  Astaxanthin increases skin moisture, moisture retention and elasticity. The skin becomes smoother, fine lines and wrinkles are reduced. Astaxanthin also has natural UV blocking properties that help protect the skin from sun-related damage such as dark spots on the skin.  Astaxanthin can neutralize several free radicals at once and protect your skin and body from oxidation, damage and inflammation. 
Astaxanthin has been shown to increase blood flow, which means that it helps your skin get better blood circulation. Increased blood flow has several benefits, such as increased cell turnover, increased elasticity and increased water retention.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0489003
Appearance‍: viscousdark reddish-purple
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingpalm oil-free
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Solubility‍: at oildispersible in water
Comment‍: Decorative cosmeticsBody careFace care
Effect‍: anti-inflammatorymoisturisingAnti-Agingcell renewing
Application concentration‍:0,01-0,05%
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:472-61-9
Original material‍:Haematococcus pluvialis Extract (Including no less than 5% astaxanthin)60%-80% Safflower Oil 20% - 40%
Note/additional information‍:preservative-free
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1
Storage‍:Store in a cool and dark place.