Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

from 7,90 €
1.580,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is esterified derivative of vitamin C with the highest stability. It activates collagen production and prevents skin aging.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, also known as Ascorbyl Tetra-2 Hexyldecanoate, is a newly developed esterified derivative of Vitamin C with the highest stability of all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed transdermally and then effectively converted into vitamin C; it can inhibit the synthesis of melanin and remove the melanin present. Accordingly, it activates the collagen tissue directly at the base of the skin, accelerates collagen production and prevents skin aging. It also plays a role as an anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.

Functions and benefits:
Lightening: lightens skin tone, fades and removes stains;
Anti-Aging: improves collagen synthesis and cell renewal and reduces wrinkles;
Antioxidant: intercepts free radicals and also protects cells from UV light
Anti-inflammatory: treats and prevents acne; protects oily skin from oxidation

Applications:
Used in whitening/anti-pigmentation stain products, anti-aging products, products
for protection against sunburn and anti-inflammatory/soothing products.
Suitable for oil formulations, essences, emulsions, cream and make-up formulas, etc.

Category:Vitamins, Liposomes
SKU:0044
Appearance‍: colourlesslight yellowliquid
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: mature skinAcne skinevery skin type
Solubility‍: at oil
Comment‍: Decorative cosmeticsBody careFace care
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Effect‍: anti-inflammatorycalmAnti-AginglighteningAntioxidants
Application concentration‍:0,1-2,0
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:183476-82-6
pH-value‍:6
Original material‍:Synthetic,derived from Vitamin C and Isopalmitic Acid
ISO 16128‍:Natural Origin Index 1