Acocadoöl, grün/roh

from 2,70 €
27,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Persea Gratissima

This oil is absorbed well into the skin and is absolutely ideal for body care. This oil is of dark green colour and has a fruity smell.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Persea Gratissima

Avocado oil is obtained by pressing the pulp of the ripe avocado pear. The fat pressed oil is green to reddish-brown in colour. Cloudiness or flaking may occur even at room temperature. This is a normal process for this oil and does not represent a reduction in quality. It contains vitamins A, B, D and E. This supports the cell structure and regeneration of the skin. The natural antioxidants make the oil even more valuable. A special feature of avocado oil is the high content of "unsaponifiables". These substances are considered to be of decisive importance for skin care. It is a very good oil for creams and also hair care products. Especially for dry, rough and flaky skin, it is an important base oil.

Category:Base Oils
SKU:0701
Appearance‍: greenliquid
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: chapped skindry skinsensitive/irritated skin
Comment‍: Hair careSoapBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Fruit pulp
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressing
Application concentration‍:10-40%
CAS Nummer‍:8024-32-6
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1