Stearinsäure 50/50

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0235
  • Our price: 1,20 €
  • Base price: starting from 24,00 € per Kilo
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Stearin acid 50/50 cosmetic quality
INCI: Palmitin Acid and Stearin Acid
Dosage: 2,0 -10,0%
Pure white quality,
herbal origin

Stearin Acid 50/ 50 is an anionic oil-in water  emulsifier which distinguishes itself by his good skin compatibility. The individually desired structure allows about the well-balanced fatty acid distribution our close to nature Stearinacid 50/50 and supports ideally the texture of your emulsion (cream, lotion etc. ) can be used . Stearin Acid 50/50 is also a consistency builder; the formulation proves a soft and smooth skin feeling.

Stearin Acid 50/50 is soluble in oil and alcohol, in water dissolubly and is used preferentially in decorative cosmetics like lipsticks and mascaras.

Other customers have also bought the following items