Patchouli BIO, 100% naturrein

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 1125
  • Our price: 3,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 619,99 € per Liter
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount



Patchouli is located in large areas of Asia (India, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, South China). The organic patchouli oil is obtained by water steam distillation of the fresh leaves of the patchouli scrub (Pogostemon cablin).
The organic patchouli oil is a viscous, light to dark yellow, sometimes even brown colored, liquid. It has a characteristic woody-balsamic fragrance with slightly camphor notes.
In cosmetic production, organic patchouli oil is used as a fresh component and fixative for men perfumes, oriental fragrances, wood and rose notes. It is also widely used for scenting soaps and cosmetics. Essential patchouli oil is suitable for mixtures with bergamot, cassia, rock rose, oak moss, pine needles, geranium, lavender, mandarin, clary sage, myrrh, clove, neroli, orange, rose, sandalwood, white fir, ylang-ylang and cedarwood.

Other customers have also bought the following items