Olivenbutter

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0525
  • Our price: 2,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 42,00 € per Liter
  • including 7% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Olive butter
INCI: Hydrogenated Olive Oil
Olive Butter has good nourishing properties and adds consistency
Areas of application in Cosmetics
Especially well-suited for treating rough and flaky skin
Used as an ingredient to add consistency to cosmetic products
Used in anti-wrinkle creams, after-sun lotions, deep-conditioning hair treatments and nail care products 

Background

Olive Butter is produced by hydrogenating Olive Oil. Olive Oil is obtained from the nearly ripe fruit of the olive tree (Olea europaea), the flesh of which has an oil content ranging from 15 to 35 %. Although native to the Mediterranean, the Middle East and Africa, today olive trees are mainly grown in Spain, Italy and Greece.

Other customers have also bought the following items