Olibanumöl, (Weihrauchöl), Bio. ÄÖ

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 1119
  • Our price: 7,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 710,00 € per Liter
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

organic essential olibanum oil
INCI: Boswellia Serrata Oil
The organic essential oil  Olibanumöl (frankincense) is won by steam distillation of the incense rubber resin of the Indian incense tree (Boswellia serrata). It is easily viskose, yellowish liquid and owns a typical, woody-balsamic smell with light citrus note. The essential oil disolve in alcohol (1:6, 90% ethanol), in vegetable oils and other essential oils. Indeed, not in water.
In the cosmetics the essential oil olibanum  is used as a Top note for green and woody notes.
Use finds it in oil baths, massages, for application and inhalation. It also works stimulatingly on the formation of skin with wounds and scars.

Other customers have also bought the following items