Niaciamide

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0415
  • Our price: 3,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 62,00 € per Kilo
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount

Description

INCI: Niacinamide
CAS No. 98-92-0
Dosage: 1 to 3%
with acne 4%
with ripe skin to 5%
In cold or heated up water phase .

Nicotinamide is used primarily with regard to acne and as active agent against skin ageings in the dermatologischen and cosmetically oriented research . Nicotinamide is water-soluble  and can be solved in the water phase heated up, standing on the stove no more but also in cold water It is suitable as an addition into face-tonic, hair tonic, serum and cream. 
Start with a low dosage and feel way to your application concentration.

Other customers have also bought the following items

Related products