Mohnöl kaltgepresst, kbA

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0820
  • Our price: 3,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 103,33 € per Liter
  • including 7% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Poppy Seed Oil, organic, cold pressed
INCI: Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil
The lightly yellow poppy seed oil is one of the oldest oils in Europe which has now been rediscovered and turned into a rarity.In cosmetics the nourishing qualities of poppyseed oil are used. The oil absorbs quickly and acts greasing. Poppyseed oil is good for ointments, lotions to treat dry skin and for anti-wrinkling creams.
COMPOSITION
C16:0 Palmitic acid: 4-12 %
C18:1 Oleic acid: 14-30 %
C18:2 Linoleic acid: 60-80 %

Other customers have also bought the following items